Officers

Click small picture to see enlargement

For a printable list of all 2017-18 officers, click here

 

Department Commander

Jim Ruppel
N33 W7120 Buchanan St.
Cedarburg WI 53012
262-375-3891
email address

NEC

Dennis Barrington

414-745-3985
email address

 

Vice Commander
Membership

Dale Peterson
P.O. Box 271
Burlington, WI 53105
262 822-4886
email address

Vice Commander
Programs

Mike Hanke
316 Division St
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
715 726-9005
email address

Alternate NEC

Steve Chesna
920-420-8871
email address

 

1 Year Trustee

Robert Lund
2517 8 1/4 ave
Chetek Wisconsin 54728
715 642-3626

email address

2 Year Trustee

Wayne Amborn

35217 Ridge Road
Burlington, WI 53105
(262) 763-9571
email address

3 Year Trustee

Eric Bates
124 Ellis Avenue
Randolph, WI 53956
920-219-1982
email address

 

State Executive Director

Angie Hill
Oshkosh, WI
920-203-0170
email address

Provost Marshall

Dale Wiegand
5340 Townline Rd.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
920-559-6081
email address

Finance Officer

Ralph Beck
1500 S. Webster Ave.
Omro, WI 54963
920-420-8871
email address

 
 

Chaplain


Kim Barbian

414-651-5073

email address

Judge Advocate

Jim Smejkal
W3197 County Trunk O
Appleton WI 54913
920
420-5180
email address

 

 

Admin. Board Chairman

Bill Forry
4885 Blue Ridge Rd
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
920-559-8019

email address

Historian & Public Relations Officer

Bob Dessort
1611 Cardinal St
New London WI 54961
920 982-2773
email address

         

Web Master

Jim Ruppel
N33 W7120 Buchanan St.
Cedarburg WI 53012
262-375-3891
email address

 

Past National Commander

Chuck Taylor
N3520 County Hy E
Redgranite WI 54970
email address

 
 

Past National Commander

Duane Miskulin
928 N. Elm Rd
Stevens Point WI 54481
715 341-3818
email address

         
   

1st District

   
         
   

 1st District Commander


Larry Johnson
116 E. Division St.

Barron, WI 54812

715 637-6463

email address

   
         

Post 25 Commander


Robert Lund
2517 8 1/4 ave
Chetek Wisconsin 54728
715 642-3626
email address

 

Post 72 Commander


Charles Gordon
Box 62
Downing, WI 54734

715 651-9231

email address

 

Post 127 Commander


John Vacho
W7785 E. Townline Rd., Ladysmith, WI 54848
715 415-4580

email address

         

Post 128 Commander


Leonard Shier
P.O. Box 277
Chetek WI 54728

715 296-1115

email address

 

Post 190 Commander


Martin Corrie
N11867 Brancel Rd. Minong, WI 54859
715 466-4129
email address

 

Post 888 Commander


Larry Johnson
116 E. Division St.

Barron, WI 54812

715 637-6463

 

 

         

Post 1993 Commander


Jeff Taylor
24663 Angeline Avenue
Webster, Wi 54893
715-641-2016

email address

 

Post 1998 Commander


Suzanne Mills-Wemm
10726 N. Pinecrest Dr.

LCO P.O. Box 1418
Hayward, WI 54843

715 699-1434

email address

 
   
         
   

2nd District

   
         
   

2nd District Commander


Dennis Burdick
3636 S. 54th St., Milwaukee WI 53220
414 327-5290

email address

   
         

Post 3 Commander


Robert Hawkins
2830 Iris Ct
Racine WI 53402
262 681-0237

email address

 

Post 4 Commander


Dennis Burdick
3636 S. 54th St., Milwaukee WI 53220
414 327-5290

email address

 

Post 5 Commander


Ray Gehrke
8747 W. Dogwood St., Milwaukee WI 53224
414 446-8176
 email address

         

Post 14 Commander


Emil Cialdini
2770 S Ellen St
Milwaukee WI 53207
414-483-7327

email address

 

Post 37 Commander


Dennis Barrington
5423 W. Greenfield Ave., #4
West Milwaukee, WI 53214
414
745-3975

email address

 

Post 60 Commander


Jean Ruka
414-764-3637
email address

         

Post 61 Commander


Larry Decker
8415 Kenyon Ave
Wauwatosa WI 53226
414 771-3696

email address

 

Post 120 Commander


Jason Gonzales

400 Mill Street, #201
Union Grove, WI 53182
262-456-9438

email address

 

Post 726 Commander


Larry Sabish

N278 Highway V
Kewaskum, WI 53040
920-948-3844
email address

         

Post 911 Commander

Wayne Amborn

35217 Ridge Road
Burlington, WI 53105
(262) 763-9571
email address

       
         
   

3rd District

   
         
   

3rd District Commander


Robert Gamble
5493 Reynolds Road
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
920-743-9458
email address

   
         

Post 42 Commander


Ronald Worachek
N4319 Highway 42
Kewaunee, WI 54216
920-388-2507

email address

 

Post 51 Commander


Beth Wartella

Post Office Box #183
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
920-495-1151

email address

 

Post 99 Commander


Dennis Scherer

3415 S. 15th St., Manitowoc WI 54220
920 682-8330

email address

         
   

Post 1032 Commander


Jack Cummings

10305 Riefs Mills Road
Whitelaw, WI 54241
920-732-4344
email address

   
         
   

4th District

   
         
   

4th District Commander
 


Jeff Bedward
526 W. 14th Ave.,

 Oshkosh WI 54902
920 232-0750
email address

   
         

Post 7 Commander


Jeff Bedward
526 W. 14th Ave., Oshkosh WI 54902
920 232-0750
email address

 

Post 13 Commander


Gary Rodencal
605 Water Street
Redgranite , WI    54970

(920)566-1120

email address

 

Post 30 Commander


Kim Craddock
N1389 Fairwinds Dr
Greenville WI 54942
(920) 619-2842
email address

         

Post 41 Commander


James Wiese
698 E. 2nd St., #104
Fond Du Lac WI 54935
920 322-0857

email address

 

Post 45 Commander


Melvin Borchardt
1401 Wyman Street
New London WI 54961
920 982-3434

email address

 

Post 1212 Commander


Dr. Jeff Wierichs
2 Olde Paltzer Ln
Appleton WI 54913
920 991-1073

email address

         

Post 1887


Russell Frehlich
600 Mich Apt. #214
King, WI 54946

414-301-9666

email address

       
         
   

5th District

   
         
   

5th District Commander


Stu Kohlin
905 S. Olson Ave
Shawano WI 54166
715-584-5075
email address

   
         

Post 6 Commander


Brett Babl
1623 Oakes Street
Marinette, WI 54143
715-735-4368

email address

 

Post 10 Commander


Stu Kohlin
905 S. Olson Ave
Shawano WI 54166
715-584-5075
email address

 

Post 11 Commander


Lisa Drossart
PO Box 1052

Green Bay, WI 54305

920 304-9361

email address

         

Post 57 Commander


Ed Koslowski
1117 Forest Grove
Green Bay, WI 54313
920 434-0423

email address

 

Post 63 Commander


Kenneth N. Exferd

211 McDonald Street
Oconto, WI 54153
920-834-5790

email address

 

Post 160 Commander


Todd Cornell
7328 Zawalick Lane
Sobieski, WI 54171
920 822-1550

email address

         
   

6th District

   
         
   

6th District Commander


Richard Jeske
W4688 Spruce Rd
Merrill, WI 54452
715-219-0334

email address

   
         

Post 50 Commander


Doug Rasmussen

N8804 8 Mile Creek Rd

Phillips, WI 54555

715 332-5380

email address

 

Post 500 Commander

Jim Jirschele
1369 N. 1st Ave.
Park Falls, WI 54552

715 762-4537
email address

 

Post 724 Commander


Eric Doman
N3610 North Longlade Rd.
Antigo, WI 54409
715-216-6284
email address

         

Post 1051 Commander


Michael Worzalla
1388 Cty HH West
Stevens Point WI 54481
715 342-0725

email address

 

Post 2000 Commander


Richard Jeske
W4688 Spruce Rd
Merrill, WI 54452
715-219-0334

email address

 

Post 3929 Commander


Terry Klay
PO Box 512

Wausau, WI 54402

715 842-8680

email address

         

Post 8400 Commander


William Spence

1855 Engberg Ln
Phelps, WI 54554
715 545-2517

email address

       
         
   

7th District

   
         
   

7th District Commander


Eric Bates
124 Ellis Avenue
Randolph, WI 53956
920-219-1982
email address

   
         

Post 33 Commander


Eric Bates
124 Ellis Avenue
Randolph, WI 53956
920-219-1982
email address

 

Post 35 Commander


 

Mark Kottwitz
504 S. Water St,

Watertown, WI 53094 

920 261-3210
email address

 

Post 69 Commander


John Marty
807 Haslen Street
New Glarus, WI 53574
608-527-5622

email address

         

Post 151 Commander


Joseph Baumann
4802 Goldfinch Dr
Madison WI 53714
608 221-1220

email address

 

Post 1181 Commander


Richard Hale
1006 21st St.

Brodhead, WI 53520

608 897-4841
email address

   
         
   

8th District

   
         
   

8th District Commander


Ed Flint

E5788 800th Ave

Menomonie, WI 54751

608 782-1168
email address

 

   
         

Post 32 Commander


Wendy J. Larson
409 West Elm Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
H=715-723-3341
C=715-797-3989

email address

 

Post 654 Commander


Mike Ovaska
email address

 

Post 1128 Commander


William Grantham
PO Box 55

Boyceville WI 54725
715 977-0391

email address

         

Post 1864 Commander


Ed Flint

E5788 800th Ave

Menomonie, WI 54751

608 782-1168
email address

 

 

Post 6440 Commander

Darren Knutson

email address

 
   
         
   

9th District

   
         
   

9th District Commander


Pat Young
PO Box 666

LaCrosse WI 54601
608 782-1168

email address

   
         

Post 1 Commander


Thomas Richter
N42068 Roskos Rd
Strum, WI 54770
(715)985-2261

email address

 

Post 1851 Commander


Patrick Skroch
2011 Loomis St., LaCrosse, WI 54603
608 784-0203
email address

   
         

Post 2180 Commander


Vince Marchetti
N5531 Shrine Rd.

 Necedah WI 54646
608 548-2677

email address

 

 

Post 5494 Commander


Mike Jerrett

198 Third St.

Hixton WI 54635
 (715) 963-4007

email address