AMVETS WI Posts
If you need information on how to contact one of the officers, call the 414-273-5288 directory number or Send a Message to the webmaster.
City | Post Number | District | Meeting Times & Location | Post Commander |
---|---|---|---|---|
Algoma | 42 | 3 | Third Tuesday 6:30 American Legion 94 Clark Street Algoma, WI 54201 | |
Appleton | 1212 | 4 | First Tuessday 7:00 2200 N. Richmond St. Appleton, WI 54911 | Dr. Jeff Wierichs |
Barron | 888 | 1 | Last Tuesday 7:00 PM 1105 E. Division Ave Barron, WI 54812 | Larry Johnson |
Beaver Dam | 33 | 7 | Fourth Thursday 7:00 PM Veterans Center 300 Beichl Ave Beaver Dam, WI 53916 | Delbert Yaroch |
Black River Falls | 5494 | 8 | Third Tuesday 6:30 PM The Comeback Sports Bar & Grill 123 Main Stree Black River Falls WI | Mike Jerrett |
Bloomer | 6440 | 8 | Meets: Third Thursday 7:00 PM Veteran's Building 500 13th Ave East Bloomer WI 54724 | Tom Vodacek |
Brodhead | 1181 | 7 | Second Tuesday 6:30 PM 807 East Exchange Street Brodhead, WI 53520 | John Cox |
Caledonia | 262 | 2 | Nonna's Pizzaria and Pub 8607 Durrand Ave. Sturtavent WI | Rodney J. Rodriguez |
Chetek | 25 | 1 | Third Wednesday 7:00 PM VFW Hall 102 Douglas Street Chetek, WI 54728 | Pete DeSanctis |
Chippewa Falls | 32 | 8 | Third Monday 7:00 PM Veterans Memorial Hall 12 East Spring Street Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 | Wendy Larson |
Colfax | 1864 | 8 | 3rd Tuesday 7:00pm E5788 800th Ave Menomonie WI 54751 | |
Connersville | 72 | 1 | First Monday 7:00 PM St Rd 64 & Cty Rd V Connorsville, WI | Bill Foslid |
Cornell Lake | 2017 | 8 | Ed Flint | |
Eau Claire County | 654 | 8 | Second Monday 6:00 PM 1419 Lynn Ave Altoona, WI | Timothy Strader |
Green Bay | 11 | 5 | 3rd Monday of odd months 6 PM VFW 3323 Kewaunee Rd (on HWY 29) Green Bay, WI 54311 Mailing Address for Post: AMVETS POST #11 PO Box1052 Green Bay, WI 54305 | Deborah L. Thomas |
Greenville | 30 | 4 | Third Wednesday 7:00PM Town Hall W6860 Parkview Dr. Greenville, WI 54942 | Kim Craddock |
Hayward | 1998 | 1 | Second Saturday 10:00 AM LCO Bingo Hall 13767 W. County Rd. B Hayward, WI 54843 | Clifton Korn |
Howard-Saumico | 57 | 5 | First Monday 7:00 PM Duck Creek VFW Post 7534 754 Riverview Dr. Green Bay WI 54303 | Ed Koslowski |
Kansasville | 911 | 2 | Third Wednesday 6:30 PM Michaels on the Lake 3101 Eagle Rd. Kansasville, WI 53139 Mailing Address: PO Box 682 Kansasville, WI 53139 | Matt Bergs |
La Crosse | 1851 | 8 | 1st Thursday 6:00pm American Legion Post 52 711 6th St S LaCrosse, WI 54601 | |
Ladysmith | 127 | 1 | First Tuesday 6:00 PM Veteran's Memorial Association 605 Summit Ave. Ladysmith, WI | John Vacho |
Land O' Lakes | 8400 | 6 | Third Tuesday 7:00 PM 4493 Highway B Land O Lakes, WI 54540 | Daniel Swiechowski |
Madison | 151 | 7 | Third Monday 6:30 PM VFW Post 7591 301 Cottage Grove Rd Madison, WI 53716 | Larry Joseph |
Manitowoc | 99 | 3 | Third Thursday 7:00 PM Post 99 Clubhouse 4310 Conroe Street Manitowoc, WI 54220 | Dennis Scherer |
Marinette | 6 | 5 | First Monday @ 6:00 PM Menominee Elks Lodge 818 1st St Menominee, MI | Derrick Ray |
Melrose | 1776 | 8 | Third Monday @ 6:05 PM The FOB 406 N. Washington St Melrose WI | Michael L. Baldwin |
Menomonee Falls | 5 | 2 | Third Tuesday 2:00 PM (Odd Months) Krueger's N87 W16471 Appleton Ave. Menomonee Falls, WI 53051 | Gerald r. Gramins |
Merrill/Tomahawk | 2000 | 6 | Second Thursday 7:00 PM Except January & July Northwoods Veterans Post 601 Johnson St Merrill, WI | Donald Friske |
Milwaukee | 14 | 2 | Second Thursday 7:00 PM Except July & August Joe’s K Ranch 4840 S Whitnall Ave Cudahy, WI 53110 | Dennis Brost |
Milwaukee | 37 | 2 | Second Monday 7:00 PM Schwabes Ice House 4238 West Orchard Street Milwaukee, WI 53215 | Dennis Barrington |
Milwaukee | 61 | 2 | Last Monday 7:30 PM Ice House 4238 W. Orchard St. Milwaukee WI 53215 | |
New Glarus | 69 | 7 | First Tuesday 7:00 PM 1121 2nd St New Glarus WI 53574 | Dennis Orr |
New London | 45 | 4 | First Thursday 6:30 PM American Legion Clubhouse 840 E North Water St New London | Armin Conradt |
Oak Creek | 60 | 2 | Third Tuesday 7:00 PM Waterstone Bank 6560 S. 27th Street Oak Creek, WI | Jean Ruka |
Oconto | 63 | 5 | First Thursday 7:00 PM 818 Main St Oconto | Bert Hollander |
Oshkosh | 7 | 4 | Second Tuesday 7:00 Marine Corps League 4715 Sherman Rd. Oshkosh, WI 54901 | Jeff Bedward |
Park Falls | 500 | 6 | Third Monday 6:00 American Legion 274 N. 3rd Ave. Park Falls, WI 54555 | Vaughn Owen |
Phillips | 50 | 6 | First Tuesday 6:30 PM Price County Courthouse 126 Cherry St Phillips WI 54555 | |
Pulaski | 160 | 5 | First Wednesday 7:30 PM American Legion Hall Pulaski, WI 54182 (920) 822-5933 | Rober Mursau |
Racine | 3 | 2 | First Monday 7:00 2409 10th Ave South Milwaukee, WI 53172 | Robert Hawkins |
Racine | 120 | 2 | Meets: First Wednesday 6:30 Veteran's Memorial Hall 72 7th Street Racine, WI 53403 | Jason Gonzales |
Redgranite | 13 | 4 | Second Monday 7:00 PM AMVETS Post 13 820 E. Division Street Redgranite, WI 54970 | Leon Rinke |
Reedsville | 1032 | 3 | Fourth Monday 6:30 PM K-C Clubhouse 434 Manitowoc Street Reedsville, WI 54230 | Rodney Bubolz |
Rhinelander | 724 | 6 | Second Tuesday 6:00 PM 1002 Coon Street Rhinelander, WI 54501 | Eric Doman |
Rice Lake | 128 | 1 | Last Monday 7:00 PM Rice Lake Veterans Center 1404 Macauley Avenue Rice Lake, WI 54868 | Lenny Shier |
Shawano | 10 | 5 | Third Tuesday 7:00 PM Lighthouse Pub W6440 Gumaer Rd Shawano, WI 54166 | Stu Kohlin |
South Milwaukee | 4 | 2 | First Tuesday -7:00 PM Joe's K Ranch 4840 S Whitnall Ave Cudahy, WI 53110 | Dennis Burdick |
Spooner | 190 | 1 | Second Wednesday 6:00 PM 104 Hwy 70 (Veteran's Hall). Spooner, WI 54801 | John Bishop |
Stevens Point | 1051 | 6 | Last Thursday 7:00 PM VFW Stevens Point, WI | Michael A. Worzalla |
Sturgeon Bay | 51 | 3 | 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM Lodge at Leathem Smith 1641 Memorial Drive Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 | Bill Forry |
Tomah Necedah | 2180 | 8 | Third Saturday at 4:30 pm 1002 Superior Ave Tomah, WI | Sherrine Mendoza |
Watertown | 35 | 7 | Second Thursday 7:00 PM The Silver Eagle Saloon 207 South Second Street Watertown, WI 53094 | Mark Kottwitz |
Wausau | 3929 | 6 | 4th Thursday 7:30 Wausau VFW 212 Randolph Street Wausau, WI | Terry Klay |
Webster | 1993 | 1 | 1st Thursday 1:00pm 24663 Angeline Ave Webster WI 54893 | Jeff Taylor |
Whitehall | 1 | 8 | 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM Hale Town Hall N42138 County Road O Whitehall, WI 54773 | Thomas Richter |